Graduate Students
Melissa AckermanMelissa Ackerman
Advisors:
R. Schumacher and Saravanan
Gabriel Antonietti Gabriel Antonietti
Advisor:
Collins
Elizabeth BaugherElizabeth Baugher
Advisor:
Yang
Kerri Bean Keri Bean
Advisor:
Lemmon
Ian Boedecker Ian Boedeker
Advisor:
Schade
Stephen Cathey Stephen Cathey
Advisor:
Korty
Hyoun-Myoung ChoHyoun-Myoung Cho
Advisor:
Yang
Aaron ChristenberryAaron Christenberry
Advisor:
Dessler
Benjamin ColeBenjamin Cole
Advisor:
Yang
Matthew Cullen Matthew Cullen
Advisor:
Orville
Chunhua Peter Deng Chunhua Peter Deng
Advisor:
Brooks
guangyang Fang Guangyang Fang
Advisor:
Yang
Jonathan Fliegel Jonathan Fliegel
Advisor:
C. Schumacher
Andrew Glen Andrew Glen
Advisor:
Brooks
Jonathan Gramann Jonathan Gramann
Advisor:
Schade
Brian Haines Brian Haines
Advisor:
Korty
No Photo Available Martin Hale
Advisor:
Schade
Christina Holt Christina Holt
Advisor:
Szunyogh
Cameron Homeyer Cameron Homeyer
Advisor:
Bowman
Larry Hopper Larry Hopper
Advisor:
C. Schumacher
Hongchun Jin Hongchun Jin
Advisor:
Nasiri
No Photo Available Yoon-So Kang
Advisor:
Nielsen-Gammon
Michael Kavulich Michael Kavulich
Advisor:
Szunyogh
Kelly Keene Kelly Keene
Advisor:
R. Schumacher
Nicole Kinney Nichole Kinney
Advisor:
Bowman
Vinita La Vinita Lal
Advisor:
Zhang
Keun-Hee Lee Keun-Hee Lee
Advisor:
Zhang
Misti Levy Misti Levy
Advisor:
Bowman
Yue Li Yue Li
Advisor:
Yang
Chao LiuChao Liu
Advisor:
Yang
No Photo Available Samantha Lynch
Advisor:
R. Schumacher
Elinor Martin Elinor Martin
Advisor:
C. Schumacher
Brent McRoberts Brent McRoberts
Advisor:
Nielson-Gammon
Robert Nick Petro Robert Nick Petro
Advisors:
Saravanan and Chang
Matthew Raper Matthew Raper
Advisor:
Nielson-Gammon
Michelle Ramotowski Michelle Ramotowski
Advisor:
Panetta
Greg Seroka Greg Seroka
Advisor:
Orville
Justin Stachnik Justin Stachnik
Advisor:
C. Schumacher
Katie Suter Katie Suter
Advisors:
Brooks
Tang Guanglin Tang
Advisors:
Panetta and Yang
Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor
Advisor:
Collins
James Tobin James Tobin
Advisor:
Nielsen-Gammon
No Photo Available Abhishek Verma
Advisor:
Dessler
Jonathan Vogel Jonathan Vogel
Advisor:
Zhang
Chenxi Wang Chenxi Wang
Advisor:
Yang
Tao Wang Tao Wang
Advisor:
Dessler
Yuan Wang Yuan Wang
Advisor:
Zhang
Nick Werner Nicholas Werner
Advisor:
Schade
Bingqi Yi Bingqi Yi
Advisor:
Yang
Charles Yost Charles Yost
Advisor:
R. Schumacher
Ryan Zamora Ryan Zamora
Advisor:
Korty
Chen Zhou Chen Zhou
Advisor:
Dessler
Xianjie ZhuXianjie Zhu
Advisor:
Saravanan

 

 
College of Geosciences Atmospheric Science Geography Oceanography Geology & Geophysics Environmental Programs Water Degree Program GERG IODP Texas Sea Grant